Graph Theory, Computational Intelligence and Thought (Part 2)

Time
Sunday
Talks will be held at the Sheraton Tiberias
9:00- 12:30
Leaving from Dan Panorama Jerusalem
Arriving at Sheraton Tiberias
12:30-12:45
Registration
12:45-13:00
Greetings
13:00-13:45
Tom Trotter (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Segment Orders
13:45-14:15
Andreas Brandstהdt (University of Rostock)
On Distance–k Matchings
14:15-14:30
Coffee Break
14:30-15:00
15:00-15:30
Marina Lipshteyn (CRI - University of Haifa)
Path-Bicolorable Graphs
15:30-15:45
Coffee Break
15:45-16:15
Vadim Lozin (University of Warwick)
Dominating Induced Matchings
16:15-16:45
Renu Laskar (Clemson University )
The a Rank of the Rook's Graph
16:45-17:15
Mathew C. Francis (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
On the Cubicity of AT-free graphs and circular-arc graphs
17:15-19:00
Break
Free time
19:00-20:30
Dinner
20:30-21:30
Time
Monday
Talks will be held at the Sheraton Tiberias
9:00- 9:30
9:30-10:00
Irith Ben-Arroyo Hartman (CRI - University of Haifa) 
On Path Partitions and Colorings in Digraphs
10:00-10:20
10:20-10:45
Coffee Break
10:45-11:15
Aviezri Fraenkel (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Multiple–Pile Impartial Take–Away Games
11:15-11:45
Michal Penn (Technion-Israel Institute of Technology)
Asynchronous Congestion Games
11:45-12:00
Coffee Break
12:00-13:00
13:00-13:30
Ilan Newman (University of Haifa)
Testing of Subgraphs Properties - a Survey
13:30-17:00
Lunch Break
Free time
17:00-17:45
Jerry Spinrad (Vanderbilt University) 
C4-Free Graphs
17:45-18:05
Yulia Kempner
(Holon Institute of Technology, Israel)
Title: to be announced
18:05-18:20
Coffee Break 
18:20-18:50
Fanica Gavril
(Technion-Israel Institute of Technology)
Algorithms on Subtree Filament Graphs
Frיdיric Maffray (IMAG)
Recent Results on b-Coloring
18:50-19:10
LectureTitle: to be announced
19:10-20:30
Dinner
20:30-21:00
Vadim E. Levit
(Ariel University Center of Samaria and Holon Institute of Technology)
On Duality Between Local Maximum Stable Sets of a Graph and its Line-Graph
21:00-21:30
Moshe Lewenstein
(Bar-Ilan University)
Compressed Matching
Time

Tuesday

Talks will be held at the Sheraton Tiberias
9:00- 10:00
10:00-10:30
10:30-10:45
Coffee Break 
10:45-11:15
Ross McConnell (Colorado State University)
O(m log n) Split Decomposition of Strongly Connected Graphs
11:15-11:40
Michal Stern (Academic College of Tel Aviv-Yaffo)
The Optimal Stars Clustering Tree Problem – A Survey
11:40-12:00
Tankus ()
12:00-12:15
Coffee Break 
12:15-13:00
Freddy Bruckstein (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)
The Mathematics of Multi-A(ge)nt Interaction
13:00-13:30
13:30-15:30
Lunch Break
Free time
15:30-16:15
Hélène Kirchner (LORIA - Scientific Campus)
A Higher-Order Graph Calculus for Autonomic Computing
16:15-16:35
Nachum Dershowitz (Tel Aviv University)
An Axiomatic Approach to Hyper-Intelligence
16:35-16:50
Coffee Break 
16:50-17:10
17:10-17:40
Time

Wednesday

9:00 - 18:00
Guided Bus Tour of Northern Israel
Leaving from Sheraton Tiberias
Arriving at Dan Panorama Haifa